標題: 半導體蝕刻製程設備製造服務廠商競爭策略之研究 - 以L公司為例

關鍵字: 平衡計分卡;策略地圖;SWOT分析;五力分析;深度訪談;半導體設備;蝕刻設備;Balance Scorecard;Strategic Map;SWOT analysis;Five Forces Analysis;Depth Interview;Semi-conductor Equipment;Etch Equipment

摘要: 半導體產業是我國重要的產業之一,台灣在半導體產業鏈除了設備之外在設計、製造、封裝及測試領域都已取得領先的地位。若能強化設備一環,將可以讓整體產業鏈更加完整。本研究以個案研究的方式,針對半導體設備廠商做策略探討,選擇具代表性的個案公司以分析其競爭優勢及策略。透過五力分析、卓越能力分析、SWOT分析與深度訪談等方式,本研究勾勒出個案公司在平衡計分卡四個構面(包含財務、顧客、內部流程及學習成長等的四個構面)應發展及努力改善的組織目標。再依這四構面間的因果關係繪製個案公司的策略地圖,將策略形成與策略執行接續起來。 本個案研究之具體的策略分析成果內容如下: 1、 個案公司的卓越能力; 2、 個案公司平衡計分卡四個構面之策略; 3、 個案公司之策略地圖; 4、 對個案公司與相關產業之建議。

The semi-conductor is one of the most important and profitable industries in Taiwan. Apart from semi-conductor equipments, the industry has its good positions in the whole supply chain layouts (Including IC design, wafer fabrication, packing and testing field). Consequently, if the field of semi-conductor equipments can be strengthened, the whole supply chain of Taiwan’s semi-conductor industry can become more complete. This thesis explores the Semi-conductor Etch Equipment industry, selecting a representative individual company (L Company) as a research case, in order to conduct embedded strategic analyses as regard the company’s key competitive advantages. Employing five forces analysis, distinctive competency analysis, SWOT analysis and the depth interview, the research draws a conclusion as to how L Company should develop and move toward a more appropriate and comprehensive corporate strategy, alongside the four Balance Scorecard (BSC) dimensions (including the aspects of financial, customer, internal business process, learning and growth). Based on the relational flow of these four dimensions, a strategic map of L Company has been resulted in, which helps to link the company’s strategic formation to its strategic execution. The conclusions of this thesis are listed as follows which are concerned with the resulted components of the strategic analyses from the case study: 1、 The key competitive advantages of L company 2、 The four balance scorecard dimensions’ strategies of L Company. 3、 The strategic map of L Company. 4、 The suggestions for L Company and relate industries.