標題: 兩岸加入WTO後台資銀行赴中國大陸投資分析研究

關鍵字: 台資銀行;銀行投資;世界貿易組織;金融全球化;Taiwanese Banks;Banking Investment;World Trade Organization (WTO);Financial Globalization

摘要: 中文摘要 在金融全球化趨勢下,各國外資銀行期望在金融自由化及國際化的金融體系中佔有一席之地,並提昇金融競爭力。而在兩岸前後加入世界貿易組織(WTO)的運作之後,對於開放各自的金融市場目標,皆做了多年的金融改革調整。因此,本文以質性研究為主,藉由相關文獻回顧來探討台灣銀行業赴中國大陸投資的優勢與風險分析,及可能發展模式,並在加入WTO情境模擬下,分析台灣金融業西進大陸面臨之衝擊與利基,及以台資銀行赴大陸之個案分析,提供兩岸加入WTO後台灣銀行西進大陸之因應做法。 本文主要研究內容為以下幾項: 一、台灣銀行業赴大陸設立據點之原因、機會、風險與挑戰的論述,另針對我國銀行業前進大陸發展之策略加以分析,並研究可行的登陸模式,以作為台灣銀行業佈局大陸的參考。 二、兩岸加入WTO後組織運作,對於在金融服務業部門的承諾事項敘明,及為符合WTO基本原則,台灣金融業西進大陸所面臨之衝擊與利基。 三、研究兩岸加入WTO後,台灣銀行業西進中國大陸的因應作為。 由以上各項連貫論述與分析,期盼能對於我國銀行業前進大陸金融市場發展有正面的助益,另在結論部份提出對於我國政府主管機關的建議。

Under the trend of financial globalization, foreign capital banks in many countries wish to share a stake in such a liberalized and internationalized financial system as well as enhancing their financial competitiveness. The two sides across the Taiwan Strait joined the World Trade Organization (WTO) chronologically and both had made some adjustments on the openness of their financial targets over the years. This thesis therefore, under the basis of qualitative methods, discussing the advantages, risk analysis, and possible expansion modes for Taiwan banking industry investing in China according to historical documents. Moreover, this thesis also includes the effects and niches Taiwanese financial industry will face if entering the China market and case analysis of Taiwanese capital banks in China under the virtual imitation of WTO operating circumstances to provide adequate responses for Taiwanese banking industry in China. The main content of this dissertation can be summarized as follows: 1. The reasons, opportunities, risks and challenges for Taiwanese banking industry to establish branches in China. In addition, analyze the strategies of the development of entry and feasible modes as referential layout for our banking industry in China. 2. The operations of both sides of the Taiwan Strait after joining WTO, the declaration and commitments to the financial service industry department, and the effects and niches Taiwanese finance industry will face under the basic principles of WTO. 3. Study the proper actions for Taiwanese banking industry entering China after both Taiwan and China joined WTO. According to the coherent discussion and analysis above, the result is expected to be a positive point for the development of our banking industry entering the financial market in China. Finally, some advice for our government supervisory institutions is provided in the conclusion section.