標題: 台灣遊戲類行動裝置應用軟體開發技術之分析評估

關鍵字: 行動應用軟體開發;行動應用軟體市場;層級程序分析法;mobile application development;mobile application software market;Analytical Hierarchy Process

摘要: 隨著科技的快速發展,3C產品已廣泛地進入了我們的生活中,舉凡智慧型手機、平板電腦等行動裝置更成為不可或缺的必需品之一,而行動應用軟體市場也隨著行動裝置的科技演化快速的崛起、發展。然而在市場平台上充斥著成千上萬的App,開發商該如何研發出符合使用者需求的App並從中獲利,成為了App開發商的一大課題。 本研究根據過去文獻探討,分析行動應用軟體的現況及趨勢,再透過Grace T R Lin及 Yung Chi Shen(2009)所提出的技術評估模型作為分析之構面,最後利用專家問卷結合層級程序分析法(Analytical Hierarchy Process, AHP法) 找出各項使用者因素之權重,期望能提供台灣App開發商在新產品開發時做為重要參考資料,以利公司獲取最大的經濟利益。 經過專家客觀、量化的評分排序後,本研究歸納出台灣在行動應用軟體開發技術上最關鍵的準則是「商業面影響」,其次則是「技術優勢、技術人員支援」,而「風險考量」則是技術研發中影響性較低的因素。在進一步的準則分析上,「技術優勢」準則以「技術創新」次準則最為顯著。「技術人員支援」準則以「程式管理員」次準則最為顯著。「風險考量」準則以「市場風險」次準則最為顯著。「商業面影響」準則以「潛在市場」次準則最為顯著。本研究在台灣App技術開發策略之建議的結果如下: 1. 在遊戲類App的技術開發之評估模式中,商業面影響為最顯著構面,因此若台灣的App開發商能有效做好市場分析評估及預測,將對於後續的App技術開發有莫大的助益。 2. 各項次準則評估內容中,遊戲類App本身屬性是易隨台灣的市場波動的,因此App本身的內容創新對App的壽命而言是十分重要的,台灣的App開發商必須對於App的創新部分抱持著積極求變的態度。 3. 一款賣座的遊戲App亦需要良好的管理才可延續App本身的市場壽命,而訂定有效的管理制度及聘用專業的程式管理員可增加遊戲App的下載量,有效提升公司營利目標。 4. 台灣App市場充滿不確定性及快速變化,台灣App開發商若能及時做好市場分析與預測將可降低此風險,提升App下載量。

With the rapid development of science and technology, 3C products have been widely into our lives. Such as smart phones, tablet PCs and other mobile devices have become an integral part of one of the necessities. The mobile applications market is fast rising as technology evolution and development of mobile devices. However, there are thousands of App on the market platform. How developers develop App which meet the users' needs and profit from them has become a major topic of App Developers. In this study, based on past literature, analysis of the status and trends of mobile application software. Then through technical assessment of the proposed model which from Grace T R Lin and Yung Chi Shen(2009) as a facet analysis. Finally, found out the weights of the users factors with experts questionnaire and Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP) in order to provide important reference when Taiwan App developers develop new App, enables companies to maximize the economic benefits. After expert objective and quantifiable score sorted, The study concludes that the most important criterion in the mobile application developed by Taiwanese technology assessment is "commercial impacts". The second is that "technical advantages" and "technical support personnel". "Risk Considerations" is the technical research and development in the less impact factors. In a further analysis of the criteria, "technical innovation" is the most significant sub-criteria in "technical advantages". "program manager" is the most significant sub-criteria in "technical support personnel". "market risk" is the most significant sub-criteria in "Risk Considerations". "potential market" is the most significant sub-criteria in "commercial impacts". The results of this study suggested strategies App technology development in Taiwan as follows: 1. In the technical development of the game class App assessment model, the commercial impacts is the most significant. Therefore, Taiwanese App developers can get great assistance in subsequent App technological development if they do well in assessment of market analysis and forecast. 2. In the content of sub-criteria evaluation, Game class App itself is easy to follow Taiwan's property market volatility. Therefore App on App own content creation is very important in terms of the life. Taiwanese App developers must hold a positive attitude for change of the innovative part. 3. A blockbuster game class App also need great management to last App itself market life. Establish an effective management system and employ professional program manager can increase the amount of download game class App and enhance the company's profit target effectively. 4. Because Taiwan App market’s uncertainty and rapid change, Taiwanese App developers will be able to reduce this risk and improve App downloads if they do well in assessment of market analysis and forecast.