群創合併奇美統寶LCD廠之決策分析

The Innolux merge the CMO & TPO TFT LCD factories decisions analysis

本論文研究將以安索夫(Igor Ansoff)主要描述企業在成長過程中的演變與革新的過程及關係,並解釋了企業的成長方式及流程,進而成為研究企業成長的基礎。探討以下問題:一、群創光電是於何種規劃而選擇併購奇美與統寶。二、群創光電為什麼在策略佈局上選擇奇美與統寶? 三、在合併過程中有那些值得注意與探討?本文說明會從併購案中的關係角色及產業面做一些分析及探討,並說明併購的動機過程及一些相關因素,從中找出關鍵因子,並從中彙整出整個脈絡,以了解決策過程中的關鍵因子。 此研究可提供有意進行併購的企業一個方向及標準,減少併購過程中的問題發生,符合併購規劃,達成預期目標。

The thesis will be Ansoff (Igor Ansoff) mainly describes the process of evolution and innovation in the growth process and relationships, and explains the way to grow and process, and then to become the foundation for the growth of the research enterprise. Explore the following questions: 1. Innolux in which the planning and acquisition of CMO and TPO. 2. Why Innolux strategy layout, select CMO and TPO? 3. The merger process is noteworthy and Discussion? This article describes from mergers and acquisitions in the relationship between roles and industry to do some analysis and discussion, and explain the motivation of the M & A process and some related factors, to find out the key factor, and to compile the entire context in order to understand the key factors in the decision-making process. This study provides companies interested in mergers and acquisitions in one direction and standard to reduce the problem occurs in the M & A process, in line with the M & A planning to achieve the desired objectives.

合併; 企業成長方式; merge