半導體設備商之零組件銷售與後勤服務策略之探討–以T 公司為例

A Study of Spare Parts Sales and Logistics Service of a Semiconductor Equipment Supplier — Case Study for T company —

本研究針對半導體設備商T公司之零組件銷售與後勤服務策略背景與現況進行分析,結合產業策略分析方法—五力分析與SWOT分析,將T公司之零組件銷售與後勤服務策略的概念進行詳細說明。T公司為一龐大半導體設備商組織,如何整合組織內的有效資源,以及完善之供應商管理,以日本本土之技術研發實力為主,全球供應鏈為輔,進行在地化之採買以降低成本並就地服務客戶,提昇其銷售實力與能力,達成營業目標並提高客戶滿意。整體成果顯示T公司以組織重整的方式,清楚定義該事業群所需扮演之角色與公司賦予之使命,其組織變革決心已是成功的一大步,如何落實並針對該公司之困境找出徹底決方案,才能留名歷史,讓客戶放心與安心,讓公司永續經營,邁向百年服務之不朽公司。 本研究建議未來研究者,可針對T公司之全球供應連管理運作與協調再深入進行分析。另外,國內其他企業也可仿效T公司成立專責之事業部門,將資源整合,進行內部最佳資源協調與配置,有清楚明確之作戰方針與目標,提昇戰力與收益。

This study analyzes the strategy of Spare Parts Sales and Logistics Service of Semiconductor Equipment Supplier – T company. T company is the world no. 3rd largest semiconductor equipment suppliers. How the giant can enlarge his spare parts sales revenue and upgrade the logistics support to customers reply on an efficient and effective resource management and supply chain management. Base on its strength of research engineering capability in Japan and global sourcing, the local demand of local supply to reduce its cost on importing duty and air freight so as to strengthen the competitiveness and market share in Taiwan. A company with long term success is not only by its seniority but also by the determination and preparation of matching the change of technology.

半導體設備零件銷售; 後勤服務; 五力分析; SWOT分析; 供應鏈; Semiconductor Equipment Parts; Logistics Service; Five Force Analysis; SWOT; Supply Chain