標題: 探討台灣因應氣候變遷之技術革新及政策規劃方向--以荷蘭創新水資源管理系統為比較案例

關鍵字: 氣候變遷;創新水資源管理系統;政策規劃;Climate change;innovative water management system;policy planning

摘要: 本論文研製之主要目的,係藉由個案研究之方式,將以治水聞名於世的國家--「荷蘭」作為學習典範,針對其近年來因應氣候變遷現象所發展出以運用「在地化水資源」概念為核心的「創新水資源管理系統」作為討論案例,並以此角度切入提供未來台灣遭受氣候變遷衝擊時,得以進行的氣候變遷相關調適政策規劃及技術發展之方向。 台灣與荷蘭所共同面臨到的氣候變遷衝擊主要有三,包括氣溫上升、降雨特性變化、海平面上升。而荷蘭之創新水資源管理系統係以「整合規劃在地水資源以獲取用水」、「運用在地化都市水資源系統作為能源來源」以及「以地表水構築水上都市」為三大主軸來調適未來氣候變遷所造成之水資源衝擊。透過整合區域水資源之概念,以提升其運用效率並打造得以永續經營的新興市鎮。 根據台灣、荷蘭在水資源管理發展現況之綜合比較,本研究提出台灣可將以「在地化水資源」區域概念所發展的創新水資源管理系統融入政府於2010年提出第三次的國土規劃-「國土空間發展策略計畫」推動之「區域化發展」之整體目標中,透過「組織」、「土地」、「法令」、「財務」及「治理」等五面向之變革,使創新水資源管理系統得以區域化發展方向進行。期望藉由創新水資源管理系統之政策規劃及技術發展方向之擬定與執行,可使台灣未來面對氣候變遷之水資源衝擊時,能同時達到「調適」及「減緩」衝擊之目的,並進一步得以與氣候變遷現象共存。

The major goal of the dissertation is to understand Netherland, which is well-known for its flood prevention, developing “innovative water management system” that revolves around local water resources in response to the climate change issue. By means of this discussion, the conclusion provides the way of the policy planning and technologies development to Taiwan for adapting climate change problems. There are three climate change impacts Taiwan and Netherland get in common, including risen temperature, precipitation change and the rise of sea level. In this case, Netherland plan to develop the “innovative water management system” based on “regional water integration” to solve the problems mentioned above. According to this system, Netherland want to integrate the local sources of water for getting much water to use. And they try to use local water system as a source of energy. Furthermore, they plan to establish the whole new “floating city” on surface water. In this way, Netherland expect to increase the water use efficiency that can satisfy the future new cities’ water needs in each different region, respectively. Through water management development comparison between Taiwan and Netherland, there is a suggestion comes out to adapt the challenges of climate change in Taiwan, that is developing the innovative water management based on the concept of local area water integration and trying to incorporate the plan in government’s third spatial development - “Strategic Plan for National Spatial Development” which emphasis on regional development proposed in 2010. Water management system can be reestablished by organization, land, law, finance and governance reforms. The author of this dissertation anticipate Taiwan can adapt to climate changes’ impacts through taking the considerations this research mention into account and finally can live with climate change for good in the future.