標題: 工業工程應用於健康事業與醫療照護之回顧與展望

關鍵字: 老化服務;急診室作業;醫療資訊;醫療資源分配;Aging Service;Emergency Treatment;Medical Information;Distribution of Health Care Resources

摘要: 台灣隨著經濟發展與全民健康保險制度的實施,已經由單純的疾病診療發展到健康規劃並落實長期照護。由於疾病照護品質提升與經濟社會的變遷,台灣逐漸成為老年化的社會型態,因此,如何完善執行老年醫療照護是政府衛生政策與民間醫療重要的課題。另外,醫院病歷與健檢資料形成龐大的健康數據資料庫,善用大數據可應用於民眾健康指引與疾病預防上,行動科技也大量應用於老年居家照護與健康促進等項目。由於民眾對健康照顧與疾病診療的需求日增,在政府與民間醫院有限資源下,資源分配與急難救助的決策更形重要。面對高齡化人口與科技廣泛應用,本論文針對國內外優質老年照顧、急診緊急醫療、電子病歷、醫療資源分配及醫療大數據應用等議題進行回顧與展望,藉以提供國內外專家學者學術研究與實務發展的方向。

With the economic development and the implementation of the National Health Insurance system, Taiwan has developed from a simple disease treatment to health planning and long-term care. Due to the improvement of disease care quality, Taiwan has gradually become an aging society. Therefore, how to improve the implementation of elderly medical care is an important issue of government health policy. In addition, the hospital medical records and health examination data form a huge database of health data. The health database can be applied to public health and disease prevention. Due to increasing public demand for health care, the decision-making on the distribution of health care resources and emergency assistance system is even more important under the limited resources of government. This paper reviews the issues of elder care, emergency medical care, electronic medical records, distribution of medical resources, and application of medical big data to provide scholars the directions of academic and practical researches.