標題: 智慧製造全球政策及智財解析暨台灣工業工程相關研發契機

關鍵字: 工業4.0;智慧製造;產業政策分析;專利分析;Industry 4.0;Intelligent Manufacturing;Industry Policy Analysis;Patent Analysis

摘要: 智慧製造乃是現階段我國產業發展之重要議題,本文旨在針對“智慧製造”之各國推動政策與其發展趨勢及重點技術進行一統整性解析。本研究透過世界先進六國相關政策比較分析,進一步針對相關技術之世界各國智慧製造發展路徑進行統整,並針對智慧製造之重點發展路徑,以感知層、網路層及應用層之發展趨勢進行解析。探討智慧製造之全球專利佈局,據以闡述我國現階段智慧製造之發展狀況,及所面臨的挑戰和亟需精進之關鍵要項。最後,藉由對我國科技部工業工程與管理領域近年的提案歷程,提供領域學者於智慧製造研發上的策略方向,期能對台灣製造業之全球競爭優勢有所助益。

Intelligent manufacturing is one of the most important directions in Taiwan's industrial development. In this research, we analyze and synthesize the intelligent manufacturing (IM) development policies of six countries as reference models for Taiwan's IM strategic plan. These nations are the leading technology innovators and solution providers in regards to IM. The study also conducts the comprehensive portfolio analyses of the related patents in three critical layers of IM technologies, i.e., sensor, networking (i.e., connectivity), and application layers. Based on the comparison of Taiwan vs. the other leading countries' patent portfolios, the research derives concluding recommendations for the strategic focuses of industrial engineering and management (IEM) scholars pursuing IM technology research and development.