經由無機材料表面改質以提升高分子複合材料之反射率

Reflectivity Enhancement of Polymer Composites by Surface Modification of Inorganic Materials

本文實驗我們使用無機導熱材料 (BN)進行(-C=C-)官能基的無機材料表面改質,進行高分子矽膠材料混摻搭配不同尺寸及比例的無機導熱材料及不同比例的奈米二氧化鈦粉體,並將樣品在固化成型,去做高分子複合材料之反射率探討及研究。 透過上述不同參數的調變,加上使用UV-vis spectrum 量測儀器測量不同配方之高分子複合材料我們可以取得在可見光波長範圍(300~800nm) 的反射率高低變化趨勢並探討下列變因: 1)氮化硼粉體粒徑大小添加量對高分子複合材料的反射率響。 2)二氧化鈦粉體添加量對高分子複合材料的反射率影響。 3)未表面改質氮化硼導熱粉體與二氧化鈦粉體混摻對高分子複合材料的熱傳導性能和反射率關係。 4)有表面改質氮化硼導熱粉體與二氧化鈦粉體混摻對高分子複合材料的熱傳導性能和反射率關係。 關鍵字: 氮化硼、二氧化鈦、高分子矽膠材料、熱傳導性能、反射率

In this paper, we use inorganic thermal conductivity materials (ie, boron nitride BN) for (-C = C-) functional inorganic surface modification, the polymer silicone materials mixed with different sizes and proportions of inorganic thermal materials and different proportions (TiO2) powder, and the polymer composite samples were cured at 150 ° C for 0.5 hour, and the reflectivity of the polymer composites was discussed and studied. Through the modulation of the above parameters, coupled with the use of UV-vis spectral measurement instruments to measure different formulations of polymer composites we can obtain in the visible wavelength range (300 ~ 800nm) reflectivity of the high and low trends and explore the following changes: 1)Effect of boron nitride thermal powder (particle size) on the thermal conductivity and reflectivity of polymer composites. 2)Effect of Titanium Dioxide Reflective Powder Addition on thermal Conductivity and Reflectance of Polymer Composites. 3)Relationship between heat transfer performance and reflectivity of non-surface modified boron nitride thermal powder and titanium dioxide reflective powder blended on polymer composites. 4)Relationship between heat transfer performance and reflectivity of surface modified boron nitride thermal powder and titanium dioxide reflective powder blended on polymer composites. Keywords: Boron Nitride (BN) 、TiO2、Polymer composite sample、Heat transfer performance、Reflectivity

氮化硼; 二氧化鈦; 高分子複合材料; 反射率; 熱傳導性能; BN; TiO2; reflectivity