標題: 台灣半導體矽智財產業關鍵成功因素之研究

關鍵字: 矽智財;模糊層級分析法;關鍵成功因素;SIP;Fuzzy AHP;Key Success Factors

摘要: 本研究以企業層級之角度探究半導體矽智財產業發展之關鍵成功因素。台灣半導體產業歷經長期的淬煉,已經擁有完整半導體的供應鏈,IC設計業的蓬勃發展帶動了SIP產業的成長,擁有世界級的晶圓廠,可提供SIP製程驗證,且累積多年的半導體經驗,和培育了設計開發人才,成為台灣發展SIP產業的優勢。本研究以Gary Hamel的企業經營模式為主架構,藉由專家訪談進行架構的可行性分析,並以模糊層級分析法之專家問卷探討在個別構面上的層級權重分配,研究結果顯示,核心策略(core strategy)是經營模式中最為關鍵的要素,策略性資源(strategic resources)、價值網路(value network)的重要性分居二、三位,顧客介面(customer interface)的權重排序為最末位。研究結論從各構面中探討台灣矽智財業者在經營模式上的策略,及其如何發揮核心能力創造競爭優勢,提供業者進行資源配置的參考,提供台灣相關業者經營方向。

Semiconductor Intellectual Property Industry is one of the most popular topics in recent years. Taiwan Semiconductor Industry has had a completed supply chain through long tempered. The rapid development of IC design has driven SIP industry growth, world-class foundries can provide SIP process validation, and has good experienced design talents in semiconductor. That is good advantage in SIP industry development. The goal of this thesis is to explore the key success factor of Semiconductor Intellectual Property provider in Taiwan and wish to give some operating suggestions to those Semiconductor Intellectual Property provider in Taiwan. In order to construct the criteria framework of Semiconductor Intellectual Property key success factor, this study first adopt Gary Hamel’s business model as the framework, after Delphi method we construct a business model for Semiconductor Intellectual Property. The Fuzzy AHP method is used to calculate the weight of each criteria. This research discovered that the core strategy is the most important criterion of Semiconductor Intellectual Property key success factor, and then are the strategic resources, value network; customer interface weights the least.