標題: 探討台灣車用感測IC產業商業模式之關鍵成功因素

關鍵字: 車用感測IC;商業模式;專家訪談法;模糊層級分析法;the sensing IC in automotive;business model;expert interview;fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)

摘要: 本研究利用模糊層級分析法對台灣車用感測IC廠商進行分析,研究先經由文獻回顧與探討後與專家討論找出影響商業模式之構面與準則,經由專家問卷訪談、意見蒐集與整理,針對層級要素加以分析並找出關鍵因子後,提出對台灣車用感測IC相關廠商未來發展之建議,找出適合相關業者市場切入的機會。 經過研究,由於感測IC製程具有特殊性,且車用產品對於消費性產品具有較高品質要求,建議可先鎖定主要目標市場後,充分了解市場及產品特性後,經由差異化的客製服務與行銷模式,並且台灣在半導體業製造與研發具有相當實力,可由此先取得與國際車電大廠的合作機會,藉由良好的支援服務技術,建立長遠且堅固的合作關係,提升台灣車用感測IC廠商進入車用市場的機會。

Using the fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), the study aims to exploring key success key factor of sensor IC of automotive for Taiwan. Defined the guideline of the business model first by literature review and discussion with experts, analyzed and identify for level of the key factor via expert questionnaire interviews, opinion collection and summarize. Provide the suggestion in future development for Taiwan automotive sensing IC related companies, and find out the opportunities in the market. In this study, due to the sensing IC manufacturing process is a unique, automotive product with higher quality requirements than consumer products. Suggest focus on the main target market first, research and dig out the information of the automotive sensing IC market and product characteristics, and build up difference customized services and marketing model. The manufacturing, R&D in Taiwan with considerable strength in semiconductor industry. Be cooperation with the international car electrical company first, and build up a strong relationship via well services.