群眾募資之社群推薦機制

A Social Recommendation Mechanism for Crowdfunding

近年來,一種新興的募資模式 - 群眾募資正在逐漸興起,透過網際網路的快速傳播,顧客可以在募資平臺上展示自己的創意與想法,廣泛地吸引投資者投入資金以支持計畫或產品的開發,不僅能幫助一般使用者實現夢想,同時也是企業試探市場水溫的方法之一,因此群眾募資具有龐大而不可小看的商機。然而,根據募資平臺的統計可以發現募資計畫的成功率不到一半,因此本研究的目的在於將募資平臺的資訊進行整合,並且結合社群網路進行社群關係、偏好、背景的分析,以階段性推薦(Recommendation)的方式,幫助計畫發起人突破不同募資階段的目標,以提高群眾募資的成功率。zh_TW

In recent years, a new kind of fund-raising mode - crowdfunding, is gradually arising. Through the rapid spread of the Internet, customers can show their creativity and ideas on the fundraising platform and attract backers to invest extensively in support of the count painting or product development. Crowdfunding not only help users realize their dreams but also the companies test market. Crowdfunding has enormous opportunities which can’t be underestimated. However, according to fund-raising platform statistics, we found that the success rate of fund-raising plans is less than half. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to propose a backers recommendation mechanism, which integrates information from fundraising and social networking platforms, considering the factors of social relationship, user preferences and background analysis, to help creators breakthrough different stages of fundraising goals to improve the success rate of crowdfunding.

群眾募資; 募資平臺; 社群網路; 社群關係; 社群推薦; Crowdfunding; Crowdfunding platforms; Social network; Social relationship; Social recommendation