標題: 探討台灣物聯網感測商業模式之關鍵成功因素

關鍵字: 物聯網;模糊層級分析法;商業模式;Internet of things;Fuzzy AHP;Business models

摘要: 本研究以企業層級之角度探究物聯網感測產業發展之可行商業模式。物聯網乃是目前世界各國資通訊產業極力發展的新興技術應用,在台灣也是政府重點培育的產業,由於物聯網感測產業的特性與配置不同,應用也非常多元,並非所有感測商業模式皆有利可圖,對於從事物聯網感測的廠商來說,提供何種產品服務與運用何種商業經營模式可達到獲利目標是一項重要的課題。本研究以Gary Hamel的事業商業模式為主架構,藉由專家訪談進行架構的可行性分析,並以模糊層級分析法之專家問卷探討在個別構面上的層級權重分配。研究結果顯示,價值網路(value network)是商業模式中最為關鍵的要素,顧客介面(customer interface)、策略性資源(strategic resources)的重要性分居二、三位,核心策略(core strategy)的權重排序為最末位。研究結論從各構面中探討台灣物聯網感測企業在商業模式上的策略,及其如何發揮核心能力優勢,提升企業競爭力,提供給台灣相關業者參考。

The goal of this thesis is to explore the suitable business model of the sensor from internet of things provider in Taiwan by Corporate-Level strategy. Internet of things is the current new technology application tried to develop by the global information and communications industry in the whole world. IoT is also the major developing industry by Taiwan government. As the different characteristic and deployment of the sensor form internet of things and multiple applications, it is not all business models of sensors are profitable. For the vendors of sensor from internet of things, the important task is to provide what kind of product services and using what kind of business models can achieve the profit goals. The thesis is based on the framework of Gary Hamel’s business models. In order to construct the criteria of business model from sensor of IoT, this study adopted Gary Hamel’s business model as the framework firstly, and conducted feasibility analysis of the factors of business models by Delphi method. The Fuzzy AHP method is used to calculate the comprehensive weight of each criteria from questionnaire. From the result of research, value network is the most key criteria of business model. Customer interface and strategic resources is the second and third importance, and core strategy is the last. The conclusion is to discover the strategies of business models for the vendors of sensor from internet of things in Taiwan, and how to build up core domain ability, upgrade competitive strength for the reference of relative enterprises.