Browsing by Author Kao, Hsuan-Yun

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
or enter first few letters:  
Showing results 1 to 8 of 8
Issue DateTitleAuthor(s)
5-Sep-2017Blue Laser Diode Based Free-space Optical Data Transmission elevated to 18 Gbps over 16 mHuang, Yu-Fang; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Kao, Hsuan-Yun; Tsai, Chen-Ting; Wang, Huai-Yung; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Nakamura, Shuji; Huang, Ding-Wei; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
10-Jul-2017Comparison of single-/few-/multi-mode 850 nm VCSELs for optical OFDM transmissionKao, Hsuan-Yun; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Leong, Shan-Fong; Peng, Chun-Yen; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Huang, Jian Jang; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Shih, Tien-Tsorng; Jou, Jau-Ji; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Feb-2018CWDM DFBLD Transmitter Module for 10-km Interdata Center With Single-Channel 50-Gbit/s PAM-4 and 62-Gbit/s QAM-OFDMKao, Hsuan-Yun; Su, Zhe-Xian; Shih, Hsiang-Shun; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Jou, Jau-Ji; Shih, Tien-Tsorng; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Jan-2017Few-Mode 850-nm VCSEL Chip with Direct 16-QAM OFDM Encoding at 80-Gbit/s for 100-m OM4 MMF LinkKao, Hsuan-Yun; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Pong, Chun-Yen; Liang, Shan-Fong; Weng, Zu-Kai; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Huang, Jian Jang; Lee, Tai-Cheng; Shih, Tien-Tsorng; Jou, Jau-Ji; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Oct-2017Few-mode VCSEL chip for 100-Gb/s transmission over 100 m multimode fiberKao, Hsuan-Yun; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Leong, Shan-Fong; Peng, Chun-Yen; Wang, Huai-Yung; Huang, Jian Jang; Jou, Jau-Ji; Shih, Tien-Tsorng; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Nov-2019Long-Term Thermal Stability of Single-Mode VCSEL Under 96-Gbit/s OFDM TransmissionKao, Hsuan-Yun; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Peng, Chun-Yen; Leong, Shan-Fong; Wang, Huai-Yung; Cheng, Chih-Hsien; Wu, Wei-Li; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Oct-2017Modal Linewidth Dependent Transmission Performance of 850-nm VCSELs With Encoding PAM-4 Over 100-m MMFKao, Hsuan-Yun; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Peng, Chun-Yen; Leong, Shan-Fong; Chang, Chun-Kai; Wu, Yun-Chen; Shih, Tien-Tsorng; Huang, Jian Jang; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics
1-Jul-2018Single-mode VCSEL for pre-emphasis PAM-4 transmission up to 64 Gbit/s over 100-300 m in OM4 MMFKao, Hsuan-Yun; Tsai, Cheng-Ting; Leong, Shan-Fong; Peng, Chun-Yen; Chi, Yu-Chieh; Wang, Huai-Yung; Kuo, Hao-Chung; Wu, Chao-Hsin; Cheng, Wood-Hi; Lin, Gong-Ru; 光電工程學系; Department of Photonics